|
MARKEATON PARK |
|
|
|
|
|
SATURDAY 18.10.08 |
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
Apologies for the first attempt with the Orange Course not sorted into time order
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WHITE COURSE |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Madeline Churchhouse |
|
8.33 |
||
2 |
Jemima Churchhouse |
|
9.05 |
||
3 |
Emma Schaaning |
W10 |
|
12.11 |
|
4 |
Jack Lord |
|
M6 |
|
12.23 |
5 |
Rebecca Bailey |
W9 |
|
13.59 |
|
6 |
Ali McCulloch |
M9 |
|
14.04 |
|
6 |
Jill/Jacob Smith |
M6 |
|
14.04 |
|
8 |
Naomi Swish |
W7 |
|
16.57 |
|
9 |
Matthew Parry |
|
|
16.57 |
|
10 |
David Roberts |
M7 |
|
17.12 |
|
11 |
Peter /Ben Mackervoy |
M7/5 |
|
17.48 |
|
12 |
Veronica Churchhouse |
|
18.23 |
||
13 |
Sophie Vincent |
W6 |
|
19.10 |
|
14 |
Amy Shelton |
W8 |
|
19.34 |
|
14 |
Georgia Fletcher |
W7 |
|
19.34 |
|
15 |
Samuel Davis |
M6 |
|
19.57 |
|
16 |
Lewis Wheeldon |
|
|
20.26 |
|
17 |
Michael Lord |
M8 |
|
21.19 |
|
18 |
Alice/Charlotte Crane |
|
|
22.55 |
|
19 |
Matthew Jackson |
M7 |
|
24.26 |
|
20 |
Liam Nicholson |
M7 |
|
25.04 |
|
20 |
Oliver Thellusson |
M7 |
|
25.04 |
|
22 |
James McCulloch |
M10 |
|
25.46 |
|
23 |
Katie McCulloch |
|
|
27.26 |
|
24 |
Jill McCulloch |
|
|
27.40 |
|
24 |
Isaac Ogden |
M6 |
|
27.40 |
|
25 |
Samuel Swift |
M7 |
|
29.39 |
|
25 |
Isaac Hemstock |
M8 |
|
29.39 |
|
27 |
Josiah Hemstock |
W6 |
|
29.40 |
|
28 |
Naomi Swish |
W6 |
|
29.48 |
|
29 |
Elijah Hemstock |
M4 |
|
30.22 |
|
30 |
Noah Hemstock |
M2 |
|
31.02 |
|
31 |
Addy King |
|
|
47.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
YELLOW |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Alasdair McCulloh |
M9 |
|
13.10 |
|
2 |
Jack Clayton |
M10 |
|
14.04 |
|
3 |
Nicola Jackson |
W12 |
|
14.37 |
|
3 |
Madeline Churchhouse |
|
17.04 |
||
4 |
Jemima Churchhouse |
|
17.05 |
||
5 |
Veronica Churchhouse |
|
17.09 |
||
6 |
Rebecca Bailey |
W9 |
|
18.31 |
|
7 |
Jack Gilbert |
|
|
19.07 |
|
8 |
Timothy Bailey |
M11 |
|
19.52 |
|
9 |
Joe Lloyd |
|
M12 |
|
20.02 |
10 |
Rachel Schaanning |
W10 |
|
21.30 |
|
11 |
Naomi Parry |
W7 |
|
21.46 |
|
12 |
Matthew Parry |
|
|
21.46 |
|
13 |
David Roberts |
M7 |
|
22.05 |
|
14 |
Jonny Bailey |
M5 |
|
22.55 |
|
14 |
Thomas Webster |
M12 |
|
23.21 |
|
15 |
Sue Allard/Joe Uprichard |
|
25.08 |
||
16 |
Elloise Allcock |
|
|
26.58 |
|
17 |
Christopher / Mark Parker |
|
27.21 |
||
18 |
Jamie Carrick |
|
|
27.57 |
|
19 |
Lucy Bourne |
W6 |
|
29.39 |
|
20 |
Harry Allcock |
|
|
30.27 |
|
21 |
Lewis Clayton |
M5 |
|
30.42 |
|
22 |
Lauren Clayton |
W7 |
|
31.02 |
|
23 |
H. Clayton |
W35 |
|
31.02 |
|
24 |
Kevin Carrick |
|
|
37.57 |
|
25 |
Craig Carrick |
|
|
37.57 |
|
26 |
Alex Bourne |
M4 |
|
42.18 |
|
27 |
Tim M/ Jack H |
|
|
44.01 |
|
28 |
Jack Lord |
|
M6 |
|
49.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ORANGE |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sam Critchley/ Sam Drummond |
|
16.31 |
||
2 |
Sam Pearson |
|
|
16.54 |
|
3 |
Rob Ellis |
|
M15 |
|
17.45 |
4 |
Jamie Campbell/ Jack Victor |
|
20.27 |
||
5 |
Tim Schaanning |
|
|
21.00 |
|
6 |
Sophie Gordon |
W14 |
|
23.02 |
|
7 |
Emma Burns |
W11 |
|
23.29 |
|
8 |
Amy Kimberley |
W12 |
|
24.00 |
|
9 |
Mia |
|
W6 |
|
24.30 |
10 |
Nicola Jackson |
W12 |
|
25.10 |
|
11 |
Beth Watkins |
W14 |
|
25.15 |
|
12 |
David Musgrave |
|
|
27.37 |
|
13 |
Kevin Garner |
|
|
33.59 |
|
14 |
Mike Hunter |
M65 |
|
33.59 |
|
15 |
Nick & Connor |
|
|
35.46 |
|
16 |
D Woodall |
W65 |
|
35.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LIGHT GREEN |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Andy Jackson |
M45 |
|
22.14 |
|
2 |
David Vincent |
M45 |
|
23.55 |
|
3 |
Tom McCulloch |
M40 |
|
25.33 |
|
4 |
Ben Crave |
|
|
|
26.10 |
5 |
Mike Hampton |
M60 |
|
28.09 |
|
6 |
Caroline Sutton |
|
|
28.45 |
|
7 |
Sam Fraser |
M18 |
|
30.01 |
|
8 |
Ian Parfitt |
|
M55 |
|
30.15 |
9 |
John Ward |
M60 |
|
30.42 |
|
10 |
Dave Skidmore |
M60 |
|
30.52 |
|
11 |
Mark Sherriff |
M45 |
|
30.54 |
|
12 |
Derek Gale |
M60 |
|
30.54 |
|
13 |
Tim Cairns |
M40 |
|
31.41 |
|
14 |
N. Townshend |
M50 |
|
34.11 |
|
15 |
Sue Russell |
W45 |
|
34.16 |
|
16 |
Mark Webster |
M40 |
|
34.28 |
|
17 |
Neil Fraser |
M45 |
|
34.34 |
|
18 |
Tim Faulkner |
M14 |
|
35.15 |
|
19 |
Jordan Webster |
M14 |
|
35.18 |
|
20 |
Jean Sellar |
W16 |
|
35.51 |
|
21 |
Caroline Povey |
W21 |
|
36.08 |
|
22 |
Rachel Davis |
W40 |
|
36.29 |
|
23 |
James and Laura |
|
|
37.08 |
|
24 |
Joe Upritchard/Sue Allard |
M10/W45 |
|
39.39 |
|
25 |
Jen Gale |
|
W60 |
|
40.13 |
26 |
Derek Bishton |
M55 |
|
40.50 |
|
27 |
Gareth Iken |
M16 |
|
40.58 |
|
28 |
Anthony Baynham |
|
|
42.09 |
|
29 |
John Woodall |
M70 |
|
45.30 |
|
30 |
Zoe Gordon |
W40 |
|
46.40 |
|
31 |
Pete Bailey |
|
|
46.46 |
|
32 |
Samantha Vincent |
W16 |
|
46.55 |
|
33 |
Islay Sellar |
W14 |
|
47.25 |
|
34 |
Mike Lloyd |
|
|
47.35 |
|
35 |
Kevin Garner |
|
|
48.19 |
|
36 |
Mike Hunter |
M65 |
|
48.23 |
|
37 |
Edward Sherriff |
M14 |
|
51.14 |
|
38 |
Nicholas Gordon |
M12 |
|
54.27 |
|
39 |
Pete Ambrose |
|
|
Ret |